• Team 07
  • Team 03
  • Team 05
  • Team 02
  • Team 09
  • Team 01
  • Team 08
  • Team 04

Josef Abdel Wahed

Network Administrator

Aida Amr Rey

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Gamze Atakan

M. Sc. Arch.

Anna Bade

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Franziska Baenz

B.A. Business Administration

Frank Baptist

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Sophie Baum

M.Sc. Arch.

Mardjan Bayat

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Philipp Benner

M. Eng. Sustainable Structures

Antoine Bernard

M. Sc. Arch.

Natalia Blättermann

Dipl.-Ing. Arch./Civil Engineer

Yassine El Boukhari

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Christin Braatz

Executive assistant/M.A. TBA

Romana Brandstätter

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Katja Bültermann

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Heike Bunk

Civil Engineer

Ingo Bunk

Civil Engineer

Miguel Cabral

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Gabriela Caliskan

Administration

Yurdagül Demir

M. Sc. Arch.

Nazan Dincer

Construction site assistant

Milan Djordjevic

Civil Engineer

Laurent Dugua

Architecte D.P.L.G.

Christiane Elger

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Hannah Esselborn

B. Sc. Arch.

Konstantinos Evangelou

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Mirko Fabrizi

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Kerstin Falke

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Julia Fehlig

Dipl.-Arch. ETH

Simone Fennemann

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Isabel Friederici

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Marc Friedrich

M. Sc. Arch.

Beata Fürcho

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Andreas Geelhaar

Civil Engineer

Sabrina Gieron

M. Sc. Arch.

Uwe Götz

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Holger Gresens

Network Administrator

Isabel Gruhler

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Tanja Grünewald

M.Sc. Civil Engineering

Holger Haas

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Alexandra Hafner

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Kilian Haller

Freelancer

Mathias Handorf

Dipl.-Ing. Arch./B.Comp.Sc.

Hoda Hanifzadegan

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Gabriele Hass

HR Management

Sabine Heim

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Ulrich Heine

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Kathrin Hennemann

Administration

Uwe Hermann

Civil Engineer

Christoph Hesse

Civil Engineer

Prisca Hirstein

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Ines Höke

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Corinna Huboi

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Philipp Iwainsky

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Torsten Jungeberg

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Arne Kansmeyer

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Philipp Keiß

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Ismael Keita

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Michaela Klein

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Wolfram Kliese

Civil Engineer

Ahmet Kürkçü

M. A. Arch. [DIA]

Jörn Lammert

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Lutz Lehmann

Draughtsman

Diana Lénárt

Project Assistant

Dominik Lorentzen

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Janet Lorentzen

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Miriam Luhm

Draughtsman

Monja Mali

M.Sc. Civil Engineering

Steve Männel

Staff Fire prevention

Christine Matschke

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Stephanie Mayr

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Robert Miers

IT Supervisor

Pascal Morgenthaler

Administration

Andreas Moser

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Jan Müllender

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Martin Nicklaus

Civil Engineer

Anita Niestroj

M.Sc. Arch.

Alexander Nikolov

Civil Engineer/B.Sc. Comp. Eng.

Jacob van Ommen

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Almin Peljto

Civil Engineer

Johanna Pitz

Service person

Piotr Pleśniak

M. Ing. Arch.

Ingo Pohl

Network Administrator

Angela Pöhler

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Aleksandra Polyakova

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Saurabh Prasadi

M. A. Arch. [DIA]

Nicole Radón

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Sonja Reich

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Frank Rumpf

Civil Engineer

Gisela Sander

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Bernd Schäfer

Civil Engineer

Kathrin Schäfer

Civil Engineer

Robert Schmill

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Andreas Schneider

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Verena Schöfer

M. A. restoration / M. Eng. conservation

Doreen Schomber

Financial accounting

Kathleen Schomber

Administration

Juliane Schröder

B. Sc. Arch. / M. A. Media Studies

Fleur Seemann

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Erik Seidel

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Jutta Sieverling

Authorised Signatory

Fabian Skodzik

B. Sc. Arch.

Sabine Sühlo

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Ole Syndicus

B. Eng. Bauing.

Eirini Tavernaraki

Dipl.-Ing Arch.

Bernd Tibes

Dipl.-Ing. Architect BDA RIBA

Constanze Tibes

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Lucas Tibes

M.Sc. IEM

Christoph Towara

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Georgios Triantafyllidis

M. Sc. Arch. / M. Sc. Design Research

Morris Uter

Draughtsman

Ewa Vetter

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Anna Voigt

M.A. Arch.

Willi Vörkel

Dipl. Economist

Michael Waldek

Civil Engineer

Eva Walter

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Magnus Wandelt

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Heike Wehrmann-Ernst

Dipl.-Ing. Arch./M.A.

Angie Wilgrubs

Foreign language secretary